Formerly known as
Jamiah Trading Sdn Bhd

Reasonable & Reliable
Currency Exchange.

Providing a wide range of money changer services for both private and corporate clients since 2006, we have established ourselves as a successful and respected currency exchange company in the city of Penang and Taiping. As a committed foreign exchange specialist, we have the professional expertise, who master market knowledge and dedication to provide you with an exceptional level of service that sets the standard in the foreign exchange industry.

Taiping Branch

Bukit Mertajam Branch

Seberang Prai Branch

Seberang Prai - Megamall Branch

ABOUT US

With the motto of “Reasonable & Reliable”, the company is dedicated towards excellence. We aim to provide our clients with outstanding personalized service and value for their money, from the smallest to large cash transaction, and meeting their needs in the cheapest, most efficient way possible.

Our standards and our values are core to our knowledgeable and professional dealers and cashiers. We recognise that immediate access to a friendly competent service partner who understands your foreign currency needs and objectives is a unique point of difference which is why we believe customer always come first. Our reward is that our customers conduct repeated business with us with absolute satisfaction and recommend our services to others.

Our company also has an efficient Anti Money Laundering policy, KYC procedure and control system in place. The company is fully regulated by Bank Negara Malaysia. The operation and accounts are regularly inspected by the regulator. We, have been providing our clients with impeccable foreign exchange rates. Our vision is to maintain and grow our position and reputation in the Malaysia and worldwide. We, at PACIFIC MONEY EXCHANGE SDN BHD, are determined to obtain the best possible exchange rates for our clients - whatever it takes.

OUR VISION & MISSION

  • To be the best quality in money changer service.

  • To establish an excellent quality of customer centric and service driven and to pro across the nation by 2025.

OUR SERVICES

CURRENCY EXCHANGE

We can provide you with over 120 foreign currencies with the most competitive exchange rates on all your holiday, travel, commercial and business money. We offer instant availability on all major currencies with 0% Commission and no service charges.

CONTACT US

Butterworth

Lot 5, Basement, Megamall Pinang, No 2828, Jalan Baru, Bandar Perai Jaya, 13600 Seberang Perai Tengah, Penang

Tel: 04-3985048

Fax: 04-3971970


Directions

Seberang Prai

Lot No. F01, 1st Floor, Mydin Mall, Jalan Baru, 13700 Seberang Perai, Pulau Pinang.

Tel: 04-3997077

Fax: 04-3998077


Directions

Taiping

Lot G13, Ground Floor, Taiping Mall, Jalan Tupai, 34000 Perak.

Tel: 05-8048535

Fax: 05-8048537


Directions

Penang

Lot G04, Giant Hyper Market, Bayan Baru, Jalan Tengah, 11900 Bayan Lepas, Pulau Pinang.

Tel: 04-6457077

Fax: 04-6458077


Directions

Bukit Mertajam
RELOCATED

Lot No. G20A, Ground Floor, Perda City Mall, Bandar Perda, Bukit Mertajam, 14000 Pulau Pinang.

Tel: 012-4337536


Directions